Last Quarter Moons For Any Gregorian Year From 1753 to 2200
Based on the NASA/JPL DE405 Ephemeris Model
Times are TDB


Enter Year:        

   ALL LAST QUARTER MOONS FOR YEAR 2014 AND INTERVALS BETWEEN THEM

     Based on the NASA/JPL DE405 Ephemeris Model - Times are TDB

                                                      INTERVAL
 YEAR Mmm dd at hh:mm   PHASE       JD          DAYS  = Days hh  mm 

 2014 Jan 24 at 05:20   LQ     2456681.7223  29.6468d = 29d 15h 31m

 2014 Feb 22 at 17:16   LQ     2456711.2197  29.4974d = 29d 11h 56m

 2014 Mar 24 at 01:47   LQ     2456740.5744  29.3547d = 29d 08h 31m

 2014 Apr 22 at 07:53   LQ     2456769.8284  29.2540d = 29d 06h 06m

 2014 May 21 at 13:00   LQ     2456799.0419  29.2135d = 29d 05h 07m

 2014 Jun 19 at 18:40   LQ     2456828.2777  29.2358d = 29d 05h 40m

 2014 Jul 19 at 02:09   LQ     2456857.5899  29.3122d = 29d 07h 30m

 2014 Aug 17 at 12:27   LQ     2456887.0187  29.4288d = 29d 10h 17m

 2014 Sep 16 at 02:06   LQ     2456916.5875  29.5688d = 29d 13h 39m

 2014 Oct 15 at 19:13   LQ     2456946.3008  29.7133d = 29d 17h 07m

 2014 Nov 14 at 15:17   LQ     2456976.1366  29.8358d = 29d 20h 04m

 2014 Dec 14 at 12:52   LQ     2457006.0362  29.8996d = 29d 21h 35m

Program © Jay Tanner - 2014